IAAF|Cardiff University World Half Marathon Championships| 26-03-2016

 
Bib Name Category CategoryPosition OverallPosition Club 5K 10K 15K 20K GunTime Chip Pos ChipTime
283 Derek Hawkins MS 1 1   00:15:23 00:30:29 00:45:38 01:01:34 01:05:00 1 01:04:58
260 Andrew Davies MS 2 2   00:15:24 00:30:32 00:45:49 01:01:55 01:05:20 2 01:05:18
268 Matt Bond MS 3 3   00:15:23 00:30:29 00:45:45 01:01:55 01:05:21 3 01:05:19
284 Robbie Simpson MS 4 4   00:15:24 00:30:36 00:46:27 01:02:36 01:06:01 4 01:05:59
271 Toby Spencer MS 5 5   00:15:23 00:30:43 00:46:27 01:03:08 01:06:38 5 01:06:38
261 Mike Kallenberg MS 6 6   00:15:44 00:31:27 00:47:10 01:03:26 01:06:50 6 01:06:48
223 Tim O' Donoghue MS 7 7 East Cork AC 00:15:46 00:31:28 00:47:14 01:03:34 01:06:58 7 01:06:56
6 Tom Aldred MS 8 8 London Heathside 00:16:01 00:31:35 00:47:14 01:03:34 01:07:06 8 01:07:02
35 Russ Best MS 9 9 New Marske Harriers 00:15:46 00:31:27 00:47:14 01:03:42 01:07:10 9 01:07:05
270 Stuart Robinson MS 10 10   00:15:46 00:31:28 00:47:13 01:03:42 01:07:18 10 01:07:16
269 James Douglas MS 11 11   00:15:45 00:31:27 00:47:15 01:04:00 01:07:36 11 01:07:34
7 Shaun Dixon MS 12 12 Highgate Harriers 00:15:45 00:31:27 00:47:15 01:04:07 01:07:47 12 01:07:45
300 Mark Jenkin MS 13 13 Bideford AAC 00:16:15 00:32:29 00:48:27 01:04:47 01:08:20 13 01:08:19
13 Andy Greenleaf MS 14 14 Serpentine RC 00:15:46 00:31:59 00:48:14 01:04:54 01:08:29 15 01:08:27
11 Steven Bayton MS 15 15 Hallamshire Harriers 00:16:52 00:33:09 00:49:05 01:05:10 01:08:31 14 01:08:27
280 Scott Rankin MS 16 16   00:16:01 00:32:12 00:48:29 01:05:09 01:08:35 16 01:08:32
8 David Morgan MS 17 17 Serpentine RC 00:16:03 00:32:07 00:48:20 01:05:07 01:08:36 17 01:08:34
10 Andrew Challenger MS 18 18 Hallamshire Harriers 00:16:01 00:32:08 00:48:14 01:05:02 01:08:38 18 01:08:35
12 Robert Little MS 19 19 Hallamshire Harriers 00:16:02 00:32:13 00:48:22 01:05:14 01:08:49 19 01:08:45
279 Paddy Hamilton MS 20 20   00:15:54 00:32:10 00:48:28 01:05:24 01:08:57 20 01:08:55
38 Berihu Hadera MS 21 21 Exmouth Harriers 00:15:47 00:32:08 00:48:28 01:05:24 01:09:02 21 01:09:00
277 Andrew Annett MS 22 22   00:16:03 00:32:29 00:48:55 01:05:51 01:09:23 22 01:09:21
52 Christopher Carpanini MS 23 23 Swansea Harriers 00:16:03 00:32:29 00:48:48 01:05:49 01:09:24 23 01:09:22
258 Chris Steele MS 24 24   00:16:01 00:32:07 00:48:21 01:05:51 01:09:30 24 01:09:27
74 Conor Duffy MS 25 25 Glaslough Harriers 00:16:03 00:32:25 00:48:55 01:06:02 01:09:40 25 01:09:38
129 Ben Johnson MS 26 26 Southport Waterloo ac 00:16:31 00:32:50 00:49:06 01:06:10 01:09:47 26 01:09:44
211 Carwyn Jones MS 27 27 Cardiff AAC 00:15:45 00:32:07 00:48:31 01:06:03 01:09:56 27 01:09:54
63 Steffen Falch Larsen MS 28 28   00:16:28 00:32:33 00:48:45 01:06:28 01:10:23 28 01:10:20
120 Anthony Gritton MS 29 29 Lordship Road Runners 00:16:15 00:32:48 00:49:30 01:06:49 01:10:27 29 01:10:24
62 Thomas Beedell MS 30 30 Woodford Green AC 00:16:36 00:32:47 00:49:14 01:06:49 01:10:33 30 01:10:32
257 Burn Andy MS 31 31   00:16:29 00:32:49 00:49:12 01:07:00 01:10:43 31 01:10:38
224 Robert Drake MS 32 32 South London Harriers 00:16:30 00:32:58 00:49:43 01:07:13 01:10:58 32 01:10:56
246 Alex Matchett MS 33 33   00:16:03 00:32:35 00:49:28 01:07:24 01:11:12 33 01:11:10
51 Robert Affleck M40 1 34 Preston Harriers 00:16:37 00:33:12 00:49:57 01:07:35 01:11:18 34 01:11:15
225 MICHAL GLOWACKI MS 34 35   00:16:42 00:33:19 00:50:16 01:07:49 01:11:35 35 01:11:30
47 Daniel Davies MS 35 36 Barnet & District AC 00:16:40 00:33:40 00:50:38 01:08:01 01:11:40 36 01:11:36
69 Thomas Millard MS 36 37 Canterbury Harriers 00:16:41 00:33:27 00:50:32 01:08:01 01:11:41 37 01:11:37
102 Nick Hardy MS 37 38 Birchfield Harriers 00:16:42 00:33:28 00:50:32 01:08:02 01:11:45 38 01:11:42
41 Jake Waldron MS 38 39 Newham & Essex Begles 00:16:03 00:32:21 00:49:05 01:07:32 01:11:51 39 01:11:47
23 David Nilsson MS 39 40 Hgby IF 00:17:01 00:33:58 00:50:57 01:08:20 01:11:57 40 01:11:53
53 Matthew Rees MS 40 41 Swansea Harriers 00:16:36 00:33:28 00:50:37 01:08:25 01:11:59 41 01:11:56
108 Sander Jrs MS 41 42   00:16:42 00:33:26 00:50:32 01:08:12 01:11:59 43 01:11:58
106 Aaron Burgess MS 42 43 Oxford City Athletic Club 00:16:40 00:33:37 00:50:45 01:08:17 01:12:00 42 01:11:57
39 Dave Archer MS 43 44 Hallamshire Harriers 00:16:02 00:32:33 00:49:26 01:08:04 01:12:09 44 01:12:06
231 Xavier Gruot MS 44 45 Serpentine RC 00:17:11 00:34:19 00:51:28 01:08:57 01:12:36 45 01:12:32
75 Ben Beattie MS 45 46 Hallamshire Harriers 00:17:00 00:34:00 00:51:08 01:08:56 01:12:45 46 01:12:40
83 Mark Newton MS 46 47 Springfield Striders 00:17:09 00:34:09 00:51:15 01:09:04 01:12:46 47 01:12:43
57 Daniel Robinson MS 47 48 BRAT 00:17:01 00:33:58 00:50:57 01:08:54 01:12:48 49 01:12:46
228 Martin O'Connell MS 48 49 Serpentine RC 00:16:38 00:33:32 00:50:47 01:08:55 01:12:50 50 01:12:47
235 Dean Bate MS 49 50 Tipton harriers 00:17:10 00:34:19 00:51:28 01:09:05 01:12:51 48 01:12:46
163 Simon Beedell MS 50 51   00:17:10 00:34:21 00:51:37 01:09:14 01:12:57 52 01:12:55
125 JULIAN RICHARDSON M45 1 52 Oxford City Athletic Club 00:17:23 00:34:42 00:51:57 01:09:20 01:12:58 51 01:12:54
124 Michael Birchmore MS 51 53 Newquay Road Runners 00:17:17 00:34:40 00:51:46 01:09:21 01:13:01 53 01:12:57
278 Mark Mckinstry MS 52 54   00:16:59 00:33:58 00:51:10 01:09:09 01:13:03 54 01:13:01
107 Will Brewin MS 53 55   00:17:15 00:34:30 00:51:41 01:09:25 01:13:10 55 01:13:07
532 Stuart Farmer MS 54 56 Serpentine RC 00:17:11 00:34:28 00:51:55 01:09:31 01:13:11 56 01:13:07
116 Tony Banks M40 2 57 Jersey Spartan AC 00:17:23 00:34:34 00:51:48 01:09:29 01:13:17 59 01:13:13
1765 Simon Shaw M40 3 58 Ealing Southall Middlesex 00:17:22 00:34:36 00:51:46 01:09:31 01:13:18 57 01:13:10
699 Yoshi Groen MS 55 59   00:17:38 00:34:35 00:51:35 01:09:26 01:13:19 58 01:13:10
216 Charlotte Arter FS 1 60 Cardiff AAC 00:17:11 00:34:40 00:51:52 01:09:33 01:13:19 60 01:13:16
923 Stephen Skinner MS 56 61   00:17:44 00:34:44 00:51:48 01:09:34 01:13:30 61 01:13:22
588 RICHARD AYLING MS 57 62 Avon Valley Runners 00:17:38 00:34:54 00:51:57 01:09:42 01:13:34 62 01:13:23
104 Ryan Mcflynn MS 58 63 MMRT 00:17:15 00:34:46 00:52:18 01:10:06 01:13:43 63 01:13:40
254 James Thie MS 59 64   00:17:16 00:34:40 00:51:54 01:09:55 01:13:45 64 01:13:42
131 Daniel Jones MS 60 65 Team Bath AC 00:17:25 00:34:58 00:52:26 01:10:10 01:13:52 65 01:13:47
15 Daniel Woodgate MS 61 66 Luton AC 00:16:42 00:33:19 00:50:49 01:09:47 01:13:55 66 01:13:52
239 Peter Ryder MS 62 67 Cardiff AAC 00:17:22 00:34:58 00:52:27 01:10:14 01:13:57 69 01:13:56
71 David Bell MS 63 68 Cirencester Athletics Club 00:17:11 00:34:26 00:51:53 01:10:08 01:13:58 71 01:13:56
105 Paul Jones M45 2 69 Oswestry Olympians 00:17:01 00:34:12 00:51:44 01:10:12 01:13:59 67 01:13:54
204 Jan Elmar Sorensen MS 64 70   00:17:38 00:35:09 00:52:43 01:10:17 01:14:00 68 01:13:55
514 Tom Stevens MS 65 71 Eastleigh RC 00:17:21 00:34:39 00:51:58 01:10:14 01:14:01 70 01:13:56
61 Jamie Loxam MS 66 72 Stockport Harriers 00:17:45 00:35:12 00:52:35 01:10:21 01:14:01 72 01:13:56
15277 Christoph Hillebrand MS 67 73 Stuttgart Running Club 00:17:09 00:34:25 00:52:04 01:10:19 01:14:03 74 01:14:00
233 JOSE LUCERON MS 68 74 Brighton Phoenix 00:17:00 00:34:21 00:52:03 01:10:17 01:14:04 77 01:14:03
84 Oliver Berry MS 69 75 Taunton AC 00:18:00 00:35:31 00:52:50 01:10:28 01:14:05 75 01:14:00
558 Sam Hopton MS 70 76   00:17:31 00:34:59 00:52:43 01:10:28 01:14:07 73 01:13:59
164 MIGUEL GARCIA PEA MS 71 77   00:17:23 00:34:46 00:52:14 01:10:18 01:14:07 78 01:14:05
554 Jamie Farmer MS 72 78   00:18:00 00:35:26 00:52:45 01:10:28 01:14:11 76 01:14:02
160 James Watson M40 4 79 Taunton AC 00:18:00 00:35:31 00:52:50 01:10:29 01:14:13 80 01:14:08
60 Marcin Soszka MS 73 80 Saltaire Striders 00:17:23 00:34:53 00:52:27 01:10:32 01:14:19 81 01:14:17
151 Brendan McMillan MS 74 81 Jarrow and Hebburn AC 00:17:51 00:35:18 00:52:45 01:10:41 01:14:24 82 01:14:19
115 Zak Mellard MS 75 82 hallamshire harriers 00:17:00 00:34:09 00:51:51 01:10:26 01:14:29 83 01:14:24
114 James Hunt MS 76 83 Cardiff AAC 00:17:51 00:35:07 00:52:40 01:10:44 01:14:33 79 01:14:08
40 Stephen Paterson MS 77 84 Les Croupiers RC 00:17:12 00:34:31 00:52:04 01:10:40 01:14:36 87 01:14:33
509 Maciej Bialogonski MS 78 85 Bristol & West AC 00:17:16 00:34:45 00:52:19 01:10:44 01:14:37 84 01:14:32
73 John Wadelin MS 79 86 Erewash Valley RC 00:17:24 00:34:55 00:52:33 01:10:49 01:14:37 85 01:14:32
521 Jordan Morant MS 80 87 Hayle Runners 00:17:57 00:35:27 00:52:52 01:10:54 01:14:39 86 01:14:32
140 Alan O'Brien MS 81 88   00:17:30 00:34:50 00:52:20 01:10:42 01:14:44 88 01:14:42
591 Marcus England MS 82 89 Cheltenham Harriers 00:17:41 00:35:25 00:53:02 01:11:06 01:14:54 90 01:14:48
117 Conor McCauley MS 83 90 Leevale AC 00:17:39 00:35:23 00:53:07 01:11:04 01:14:54 89 01:14:47
118 Peter Mackrell MS 84 91 Leighton Buzzard AC 00:17:10 00:34:37 00:52:17 01:10:58 01:14:58 91 01:14:55
165 Matthew Jacklin M40 5 92 Aberdare Valley AAC 00:17:31 00:35:16 00:52:58 01:11:22 01:15:07 93 01:15:03
1774 Lewys Winfield-Young MS 85 93 Cardiff AAC 00:17:41 00:35:21 00:53:08 01:11:19 01:15:09 92 01:15:03
156 James Elgar MS 86 94 Micky Morris Racing Team 00:17:58 00:35:34 00:53:04 01:11:23 01:15:14 94 01:15:08
540 Tom Eames MS 87 95 West Suffolk Athletics Club 00:18:01 00:35:32 00:53:14 01:11:31 01:15:19 97 01:15:13
603 Gary O'Brien M45 3 96 Swindon Harriers 00:17:40 00:35:24 00:53:13 01:11:31 01:15:20 96 01:15:12
147 Jordan Skelly MS 88 97 Gainsborough&Morton Striders 00:17:28 00:34:53 00:53:15 01:11:31 01:15:22 98 01:15:16
243 Simon Barrett M40 6 98 Serpentine RC 00:18:09 00:35:51 00:53:28 01:11:39 01:15:27 99 01:15:25
135 Andrew Inglis MS 89 99   00:17:28 00:34:53 00:52:42 01:11:30 01:15:29 100 01:15:25
505 Edward Price MS 90 100 Barnet & District AC 00:18:07 00:35:44 00:53:19 01:11:40 01:15:29 95 01:15:10