IAAF|Cardiff University World Half Marathon Championships| 26-03-2016

 
Bib Name Category CategoryPosition OverallPosition Club 5K 10K 15K 20K GunTime Chip Pos ChipTime
94 James Oldfield MS 91 101   00:17:30 00:35:17 00:53:11 01:11:43 01:15:36 103 01:15:33
593 Stephen O'Halloran M40 7 102 Great Western Runners 00:17:45 00:35:22 00:53:12 01:11:40 01:15:38 101 01:15:30
640 Deri Thomas M40 8 103   00:17:58 00:35:34 00:53:22 01:11:47 01:15:39 102 01:15:32
68 Peter Hogben MS 92 104 Canterbury Harriers 00:17:01 00:34:03 00:52:23 01:11:30 01:15:39 105 01:15:36
77 Calum Fraser MS 93 105 Kent AC 00:17:11 00:35:06 00:53:07 01:11:43 01:15:39 104 01:15:36
121 Stephen Hargreaves M40 9 106 Lytham St Annes Road Runners 00:17:24 00:35:07 00:53:24 01:11:58 01:15:43 107 01:15:40
109 Oliver Williams MS 94 107   00:17:58 00:35:37 00:53:20 01:11:57 01:15:43 106 01:15:39
101 Patrick Acaye MS 95 108   00:17:15 00:34:55 00:52:58 01:11:56 01:15:43 109 01:15:41
234 Daryll Barnby MS 96 109 Micky Morris Racing Team 00:17:55 00:35:36 00:53:19 01:11:58 01:15:46 108 01:15:40
592 Aaron Wilson MS 97 110 City of Salisbury A&RC 00:18:00 00:35:50 00:53:43 01:12:02 01:15:54 110 01:15:46
302 Toby Pearson MS 98 111 Thames Hare & Hounds 00:18:01 00:36:03 00:53:55 01:12:09 01:15:57 111 01:15:49
180 Leighton Rawlinson MS 99 112 MMRT 00:17:58 00:35:46 00:53:42 01:12:11 01:15:58 112 01:15:52
189 Steve Brookes MS 100 113 Tipton Harriers 00:17:42 00:35:49 00:53:48 01:12:12 01:16:00 114 01:15:55
150 Simon Coombes M40 10 114 Herne Hill Harriers 00:17:51 00:35:39 00:53:34 01:12:11 01:16:00 113 01:15:54
184 Thomas Humphrey MS 101 115 Plymouth Harriers 00:17:57 00:35:36 00:53:27 01:12:07 01:16:02 115 01:15:56
613 Richard Dando MS 102 116 Bridgend AC 00:17:31 00:35:15 00:53:24 01:12:12 01:16:07 117 01:16:03
44 Robert Danson MS 103 117 Wesham Road Runners 00:16:54 00:34:44 00:53:12 01:12:08 01:16:12 118 01:16:10
177 Tom Jeffery MS 104 118 Les Croupiers RC 00:18:06 00:35:55 00:53:47 01:12:30 01:16:19 120 01:16:13
515 Stephen Jackson MS 105 119 Elves striders 00:18:08 00:36:04 00:54:12 01:12:35 01:16:20 116 01:16:03
158 James Gillanders MS 106 120 Serpentine RC 00:18:09 00:36:03 00:54:11 01:12:21 01:16:21 121 01:16:17
242 Billy Hayton MS 107 121 Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:17:52 00:35:48 00:53:43 01:12:30 01:16:23 122 01:16:20
677 Mike Clark M40 11 122 South Molton strugglers 00:18:19 00:36:11 00:54:07 01:12:36 01:16:25 119 01:16:12
533 Aaron Pritchard MS 108 123 Somer AC 00:18:07 00:36:02 00:53:53 01:12:30 01:16:26 123 01:16:22
149 Robert Tuer MS 109 124 Hercules Wimbledon AC 00:17:59 00:35:39 00:53:36 01:12:36 01:16:37 124 01:16:32
5433 Georgie Bruinvels FS 2 125 Aldershot, Farnham and District AC 00:17:38 00:35:45 00:53:57 01:12:38 01:16:38 125 01:16:36
93 BOGDAN OFITERU MS 110 126   00:17:30 00:35:31 00:53:41 01:12:45 01:16:44 126 01:16:39
587 Gary McKivett MS 111 127 Arena 80 00:18:01 00:36:01 00:54:13 01:12:56 01:16:49 127 01:16:42
735 Ben Butler-Madden MS 112 128 Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:18:06 00:36:11 00:54:26 01:13:03 01:16:51 129 01:16:44
1771 Darren Rowlands M45 4 129 Wrexham AAC 00:17:44 00:35:32 00:53:40 01:12:46 01:16:51 130 01:16:47
556 Mark Greaves MS 113 130   00:18:17 00:36:21 00:54:29 01:13:03 01:16:52 128 01:16:43
159 Michael Gregory MS 114 131 Stubbington Green Runners 00:17:59 00:35:36 00:53:37 01:12:39 01:16:54 131 01:16:47
176 Chris Millington MS 115 132 Les Croupiers RC 00:18:00 00:35:49 00:53:58 01:12:56 01:16:56 132 01:16:50
238 Simon Newton MS 116 133 Ackworth Road Runners 00:17:25 00:35:46 00:54:10 01:13:02 01:16:56 134 01:16:53
670 Juan Pablo Garcia Lopez MS 117 134 Purple Patch Runners 00:17:58 00:35:52 00:54:11 01:13:08 01:16:59 133 01:16:51
240 Tony Hatefnejad MS 118 135 IFK Skövde FIK 00:17:51 00:36:08 00:54:22 01:13:10 01:17:00 135 01:16:55
701 Edward Land MS 119 136   00:18:09 00:36:28 00:54:38 01:13:12 01:17:00 137 01:16:56
169 Tim Iveson MS 120 137 Builth Wells 00:17:57 00:35:54 00:53:59 01:12:57 01:17:01 139 01:16:57
237 Rob Johnson MS 121 138 Aberystwyth AC 00:18:09 00:36:32 00:54:46 01:13:18 01:17:03 140 01:16:58
606 Christian Evans M40 12 139 Telford AC 00:18:08 00:36:32 00:54:24 01:13:07 01:17:04 136 01:16:55
536 Mikey B MS 122 140 Swansea Harriers 00:18:10 00:36:15 00:54:27 01:13:13 01:17:05 143 01:17:01
596 Daniel Triggs MS 123 141 Neath Harriers AC 00:18:28 00:36:44 00:54:48 01:13:15 01:17:06 138 01:16:57
634 Rhys Harries MS 124 142   00:18:01 00:35:59 00:54:21 01:13:13 01:17:06 144 01:17:01
500 Simon Lewis MS 125 143 Aberdare Valley AAC 00:17:59 00:35:57 00:54:19 01:13:15 01:17:06 141 01:17:00
563 Tony Kelleher M45 5 144   00:17:59 00:35:36 00:53:44 01:13:04 01:17:07 142 01:17:00
551 Daniel Costello MS 126 145   00:17:57 00:35:48 00:53:54 01:13:03 01:17:09 145 01:17:02
81 CEDRIC SCHRAMM MS 127 146 RC SERPENTINE 00:18:09 00:36:12 00:54:26 01:13:13 01:17:09 149 01:17:08
1027 Paul Graham MS 128 147 Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:17:54 00:35:48 00:53:58 01:13:07 01:17:12 147 01:17:05
534 Michal Lesniak MS 129 148 South West Road Runners 00:18:12 00:36:25 00:54:47 01:13:24 01:17:13 148 01:17:08
276 Stacey Ward FS 3 149   00:17:40 00:35:37 00:53:56 01:13:17 01:17:16 150 01:17:13
590 John Rooney MS 130 150 Bristol & West AC 00:18:12 00:36:12 00:54:32 01:13:27 01:17:18 146 01:17:05
168 Ciaran McQuade MS 131 151 Bristol & West AC 00:17:49 00:35:48 00:54:01 01:13:16 01:17:23 151 01:17:18
272 Leigh Lattimore FS 4 152   00:17:40 00:35:47 00:54:11 01:13:24 01:17:27 152 01:17:25
1766 Ciaran Saunders MS 132 153 Enfield & Haringey 00:17:32 00:36:25 00:54:38 01:13:31 01:17:32 154 01:17:29
1778 Darren Bishop MS 133 154 Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:17:44 00:35:47 00:54:08 01:13:38 01:17:32 155 01:17:30
266 Gina Paletta FS 5 155   00:18:11 00:36:25 00:54:38 01:13:32 01:17:34 157 01:17:33
200 Craig Lewis MS 134 156   00:18:02 00:36:09 00:54:28 01:13:27 01:17:34 156 01:17:30
577 Andrew Stay MS 135 157   00:18:28 00:36:28 00:54:36 01:13:42 01:17:39 153 01:17:27
155 Stuart Milne MS 136 158 Metro Aberdeen Running Club 00:18:42 00:36:47 00:55:02 01:13:47 01:17:48 159 01:17:45
668 Daniel Gurmin MS 137 159 Port Talbot Harriers 00:18:27 00:36:46 00:54:53 01:13:53 01:17:50 160 01:17:46
185 Gareth Ayres MS 138 160 Port Talbot Harriers 00:17:50 00:36:10 00:54:27 01:13:50 01:17:52 161 01:17:47
638 Russell Price MS 139 161   00:18:34 00:37:02 00:55:27 01:13:59 01:17:53 158 01:17:45
674 David Morris MS 140 162 South Cheshire Harriers 00:18:31 00:36:36 00:55:01 01:14:08 01:18:07 164 01:18:01
1794 Martin Richardson MS 141 163 Serpentine RC 00:18:52 00:37:02 00:55:21 01:14:11 01:18:08 163 01:17:58
529 Paul Blazey MS 142 164 Norwich Road Runners 00:18:32 00:36:51 00:55:17 01:14:10 01:18:09 166 01:18:02
683 Iain Williams M40 13 165 Teviotdale Harriers 00:18:12 00:36:29 00:54:53 01:14:05 01:18:11 165 01:18:02
187 Jonathan Moscrop M40 14 166 Serpentine RC 00:18:32 00:36:43 00:55:06 01:14:15 01:18:12 170 01:18:07
1786 Seth Healey MS 143 167 East End Road Runners 00:18:08 00:36:21 00:54:51 01:14:11 01:18:12 168 01:18:06
518 Laurence Humphreys MS 144 168 Fairwater Runners Cwmbran 00:18:12 00:36:19 00:55:03 01:14:08 01:18:15 169 01:18:07
538 Daryl John M40 15 169 TROTS 00:18:00 00:36:15 00:54:54 01:14:15 01:18:18 172 01:18:10
998 Julian Gregersen MS 145 170   00:18:59 00:37:42 00:56:15 01:14:40 01:18:19 171 01:18:09
144 Kevin Summerhayes MS 146 171 Les Croupiers RC 00:18:59 00:37:06 00:55:21 01:14:26 01:18:20 162 01:17:58
595 Christopher Jenkins MS 147 172 Neath Harriers AC 00:18:33 00:36:44 00:55:15 01:14:19 01:18:21 173 01:18:11
579 Nick Tulp MS 148 173   00:18:17 00:36:49 00:55:23 01:14:28 01:18:21 178 01:18:14
245 Peter Grist MS 149 174 Wells City Harriers 00:17:58 00:35:39 00:54:10 01:14:05 01:18:22 179 01:18:16
755 Dan Beazley-Long MS 150 175   00:18:46 00:37:24 00:55:53 01:14:32 01:18:23 174 01:18:12
649 Sam Hull MS 151 176 Chippenham Harriers 00:17:58 00:36:17 00:54:51 01:14:19 01:18:23 167 01:18:03
5493 Robert Nash MS 152 177   00:17:58 00:36:08 00:54:43 01:14:15 01:18:24 177 01:18:14
619 Connell Drummond M40 16 178 Kilmarnock Harriers 00:18:22 00:36:44 00:55:15 01:14:29 01:18:25 181 01:18:18
691 Peter Bridger MS 153 179   00:18:56 00:37:33 00:55:55 01:14:34 01:18:27 182 01:18:21
111 Andrew McMulkin MS 154 180 Bedford & County AC 00:18:56 00:37:33 00:55:55 01:14:34 01:18:28 183 01:18:21
178 Neil Evans MS 155 181 Lliswerry Runners 00:18:13 00:36:37 00:55:13 01:14:29 01:18:29 186 01:18:23
560 Matthew Hurford M40 17 182   00:18:21 00:36:21 00:54:50 01:14:27 01:18:30 184 01:18:21
612 Jamie Blackman MS 156 183 Bideford AAC 00:18:29 00:36:45 00:55:14 01:14:32 01:18:31 176 01:18:14
617 Charlie Lowther MS 157 184 Eden Runners 00:17:51 00:36:26 00:55:26 01:14:37 01:18:32 187 01:18:24
1907 Nath Jones MS 158 185 Higham harriers 00:18:31 00:36:58 00:55:28 01:14:36 01:18:35 185 01:18:22
507 Kurtis Swan MS 159 186 Billericay Striders 00:18:14 00:36:28 00:55:07 01:14:35 01:18:36 188 01:18:26
678 William Smith MS 160 187 Southville Running Club 00:18:33 00:37:11 00:55:49 01:14:53 01:18:43 191 01:18:38
645 Steven Hill M40 18 188 Plymouth Harriers 00:18:43 00:37:07 00:55:43 01:14:53 01:18:49 189 01:18:35
728 Martin Williams M50 1 189 Les Croupiers RC 00:18:50 00:37:15 00:55:45 01:14:51 01:18:49 193 01:18:42
1276 Geth Jones MS 161 190   00:18:37 00:37:12 00:55:53 01:14:59 01:18:50 190 01:18:37
522 Dan Doherty M40 19 191 Higham Harriers A.C 00:18:33 00:37:07 00:55:42 01:14:49 01:18:51 192 01:18:38
1908 Paul Richards MS 162 192 Telford AC 00:18:19 00:36:34 00:55:24 01:14:47 01:18:52 194 01:18:43
535 Eamonn Kirk M40 20 193 Swansea Harrierd 00:18:16 00:36:44 00:55:35 01:14:52 01:18:55 197 01:18:50
614 Peter Morton MS 163 194 Bristol & West AC 00:18:12 00:36:31 00:55:20 01:14:56 01:18:56 196 01:18:49
626 Thomas Rann MS 164 195 Milocarian AC 00:18:36 00:37:07 00:55:49 01:14:56 01:18:59 198 01:18:50
134 Andrew How MS 165 196   00:17:52 00:36:18 00:55:20 01:15:02 01:19:01 204 01:18:58
589 Julius Korcok MS 166 197 BK Hraj Na Tie Nohy 00:18:35 00:37:01 00:55:31 01:14:59 01:19:03 202 01:18:58
824 Timothy Robinson MS 167 198 Launceston Road Runners 00:18:49 00:37:18 00:56:01 01:15:10 01:19:04 200 01:18:55
130 Simon Fell MS 168 199 Stamford Striders 00:18:37 00:37:25 00:56:01 01:15:07 01:19:05 205 01:19:00
545 Ben Barwick MS 169 200   00:18:46 00:37:03 00:55:40 01:15:02 01:19:06 195 01:18:44