IAAF|Cardiff University World Half Marathon Championships| 26-03-2016

 
Bib Name Category CategoryPosition OverallPosition Club 5K 10K 15K 20K GunTime Chip Pos ChipTime
746 Milan Goc MS 170 201 South West Road Runners 00:18:30 00:37:01 00:55:48 01:15:03 01:19:08 210 01:19:03
566 Ricardo Lanceiro MS 171 202   00:17:59 00:36:31 00:55:23 01:15:01 01:19:08 208 01:19:02
192 Henry Wright MS 172 203 White Rock Runners 00:18:40 00:37:13 00:55:48 01:15:01 01:19:08 206 01:19:02
779 Kim Olsen MS 173 204   00:18:40 00:37:20 00:56:12 01:15:13 01:19:09 203 01:18:58
5434 James Speight MS 174 205 Finn Valley AC 00:18:41 00:36:46 00:55:33 01:15:09 01:19:09 175 01:18:12
757 Steven Bone MS 175 206   00:18:11 00:36:38 00:55:22 01:14:54 01:19:09 213 01:19:05
547 Eric Browne MS 176 207   00:18:49 00:37:36 00:56:16 01:15:09 01:19:10 207 01:19:02
729 Andrew Blair M50 2 208 Les Croupiers RC 00:18:49 00:37:15 00:55:43 01:15:05 01:19:11 212 01:19:04
747 Emyr Morgan M40 21 209 Southampton Athletics Club 00:19:12 00:37:40 00:56:15 01:15:13 01:19:12 201 01:18:55
22 Nicola Squires FS 6 210 Hallamshire Harriers 00:18:20 00:36:56 00:55:48 01:15:15 01:19:14 217 01:19:10
1045 Gary Mushing MS 177 211   00:18:09 00:36:32 00:55:21 01:15:02 01:19:15 214 01:19:06
602 Harrison Belfield MS 178 212 Stafford Triathlon 00:18:34 00:36:53 00:55:48 01:15:07 01:19:16 209 01:19:03
859 Scott Abraham M40 22 213   00:18:56 00:37:35 00:56:05 01:15:12 01:19:18 218 01:19:11
1768 ┴lvaro Torre Miyar MS 179 214 Polanco Solvay 00:18:12 00:36:30 00:55:22 01:15:16 01:19:19 215 01:19:07
984 Mark Weathersby MS 180 215 PACTRAC 00:18:50 00:37:19 00:55:57 01:15:14 01:19:19 216 01:19:09
639 Sune S÷dergrann M55 1 216   00:18:29 00:36:56 00:55:45 01:15:16 01:19:21 220 01:19:13
217 Rachel Cave FS 7 217 Higham 00:18:45 00:37:14 00:56:05 01:15:20 01:19:23 219 01:19:11
598 Paul Morgan MS 181 218 Port Talbot Harriers 00:18:27 00:36:52 00:55:45 01:15:19 01:19:23 226 01:19:19
1321 Adrien Pilat MS 182 219   00:19:04 00:37:57 00:56:46 01:15:42 01:19:24 221 01:19:17
647 Mark Carwardine M50 3 220 Centurions RC 00:18:56 00:37:46 00:56:12 01:15:18 01:19:26 225 01:19:18
982 Steven Bailey M40 23 221 Newcastle (Staffs) AC 00:19:00 00:37:35 00:56:22 01:15:35 01:19:27 227 01:19:20
303 Samuel Wightman MS 183 222   00:18:08 00:36:25 00:55:03 01:15:08 01:19:29 224 01:19:18
236 Chikara Yanada MS 184 223   00:18:38 00:37:27 00:56:05 01:15:23 01:19:29 233 01:19:27
681 Ifan Lloyd M55 2 224 Swansea Harriers 00:18:23 00:36:53 00:55:56 01:15:30 01:19:32 232 01:19:27
113 Gavin Gates MS 185 225 Bridgend AC 00:18:08 00:36:38 00:55:39 01:15:30 01:19:32 235 01:19:29
1806 Mike Erskine MS 186 226 Les Croupiers RC 00:19:09 00:37:37 00:56:20 01:15:37 01:19:32 211 01:19:03
849 David Millns MS 187 227 Totley AC 00:18:18 00:36:52 00:55:53 01:15:28 01:19:33 228 01:19:22
1777 Ian Evans MS 188 228 Aberystwyth AC 00:19:13 00:37:56 00:56:21 01:15:33 01:19:33 223 01:19:17
628 Peter Coles M50 4 229 Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:18:17 00:36:47 00:55:34 01:15:23 01:19:34 234 01:19:29
957 Shaun Walton MS 189 230 Ramsey Road Runners 00:18:51 00:37:25 00:56:07 01:15:37 01:19:35 230 01:19:25
710 Aschwin Wijnands MS 190 231   00:19:07 00:37:55 00:56:42 01:15:49 01:19:36 229 01:19:22
182 Gerry O'Connell M55 3 232   00:18:52 00:37:29 00:56:14 01:15:37 01:19:36 239 01:19:33
1785 Danielle Nimmock FS 8 233 City of Norwich AC 00:18:35 00:37:09 00:55:55 01:15:34 01:19:37 238 01:19:32
737 Alex Peyton Jones MS 191 234 Plymouth Harriers 00:19:08 00:37:54 00:56:48 01:15:46 01:19:38 231 01:19:27
503 John Morris MS 192 235 Amman Valley Harriers 00:18:34 00:37:10 00:56:12 01:15:43 01:19:44 241 01:19:37
1029 Graham Corbett MS 193 236 Saltaire Striders 00:18:54 00:37:26 00:56:13 01:15:39 01:19:45 240 01:19:35
973 Sean Tobin MS 194 237   00:18:41 00:37:20 00:56:19 01:15:55 01:19:48 237 01:19:32
267 Jess Parry-Williams FS 9 238   00:18:21 00:37:09 00:56:02 01:15:44 01:19:51 242 01:19:48
175 Simon Messenger MS 195 239 Herne Hill Harriers 00:18:34 00:37:28 00:56:34 01:16:04 01:19:52 243 01:19:49
170 Michael Mawby MS 196 240 Canterbury Harriers 00:19:06 00:37:41 00:56:24 01:16:03 01:19:56 245 01:19:52
194 Lindsay Toulson M40 24 241 York Knavesmire Harriers 00:18:28 00:37:17 00:56:17 01:15:57 01:19:57 246 01:19:53
919 Hugh Saunders MS 197 242   00:19:33 00:38:03 00:56:31 01:15:56 01:19:59 236 01:19:32
616 David Chryssides M40 25 243 Ealing Eagles 00:19:12 00:38:11 00:56:59 01:16:07 01:20:04 247 01:19:57
720 Andrew Lewis MS 198 244 Eastleigh RC 00:18:47 00:37:41 00:56:40 01:16:09 01:20:09 249 01:20:00
282 Catherine Whoriskey FS 10 245   00:19:13 00:38:13 00:57:03 01:16:14 01:20:13 255 01:20:09
718 John OCallaghan M45 6 246 Eagle AC 00:18:53 00:37:42 00:56:46 01:16:13 01:20:14 252 01:20:05
186 Nicholas Twomey MS 199 247 Ranelagh Harriers 00:18:11 00:37:09 00:56:21 01:16:26 01:20:15 257 01:20:11
752 Paul Caulfield MS 200 248 West 4 Harriers 00:18:56 00:37:58 00:57:02 01:16:24 01:20:16 253 01:20:07
132 Andreas ┼kesson MS 201 249   00:17:02 00:35:18 00:54:47 01:15:40 01:20:16 258 01:20:11
615 William Woodcock MS 202 250 Cheltenham Harriers 00:18:11 00:36:53 00:55:56 01:16:14 01:20:16 248 01:19:59
666 Ross Bailey MS 203 251 Plymouth Harriers 00:19:07 00:37:48 00:56:32 01:16:07 01:20:17 254 01:20:08
721 Michael Littlewood M40 26 252 Elves striders 00:18:55 00:37:37 00:56:38 01:16:19 01:20:20 250 01:20:02
5466 Spiro Stathakis M40 27 253 Lliswerry Runners 00:18:29 00:37:23 00:56:37 01:16:24 01:20:22 256 01:20:11
974 Iwan Williams MS 204 254   00:18:37 00:37:09 00:56:07 01:16:13 01:20:23 259 01:20:14
541 Simon Stafrace MS 205 255 Zurrieq Wolves 00:18:34 00:37:23 00:56:32 01:16:24 01:20:27 267 01:20:23
659 Ian Hunter MS 206 256 Ilkeston RC 00:19:31 00:38:28 00:57:13 01:16:32 01:20:27 261 01:20:16
555 Dafydd George MS 207 257   00:19:12 00:37:23 00:56:26 01:16:26 01:20:28 265 01:20:22
197 Richard Edwards MS 208 258   00:18:13 00:36:59 00:56:13 01:16:14 01:20:28 260 01:20:16
2509 Hayden Carter MS 209 259 Basingstoke and Mid Hants AC 00:20:22 00:39:11 00:57:44 01:16:38 01:20:30 251 01:20:05
829 Ian McGregor MS 210 260 Metro Aberdeen Running Club 00:19:00 00:37:53 00:56:52 01:16:28 01:20:31 262 01:20:19
580 Alexander Van Oostrum MS 211 261   00:18:46 00:37:36 00:56:37 01:16:23 01:20:33 268 01:20:23
870 Neil Catchlove M40 28 262   00:19:09 00:37:57 00:56:53 01:16:31 01:20:39 266 01:20:23
1104 Dan Whaites MS 212 263   00:18:46 00:37:44 00:57:03 01:16:41 01:20:41 264 01:20:21
544 Svein-Erik Bakke M45 7 264   00:18:33 00:37:26 00:56:57 01:16:44 01:20:42 271 01:20:34
1049 Alex Scott MS 213 265   00:18:56 00:37:52 00:56:58 01:16:41 01:20:43 273 01:20:37
172 Robert Teasdale MS 214 266 Crook AC 00:18:08 00:36:53 00:55:58 01:16:25 01:20:43 277 01:20:40
695 James Dwyer MS 215 267   00:19:17 00:38:26 00:57:33 01:16:53 01:20:43 270 01:20:29
167 Mark Emery MS 216 268 Bridgend AC 00:17:58 00:36:40 00:55:56 01:16:27 01:20:44 276 01:20:40
1910 Jamie Shingler M40 29 269 ludlow 00:20:51 00:39:25 00:58:05 01:16:55 01:20:44 199 01:18:54
661 Mark Joyce M40 30 270 Les Croupiers RC 00:18:37 00:37:24 00:56:39 01:16:37 01:20:47 275 01:20:38
523 Chris Norman MS 217 271 Leighton Buzzard AC 00:18:46 00:37:46 00:56:58 01:16:42 01:20:49 274 01:20:38
979 Jac Smith MS 218 272 Cardiff AAC 00:18:28 00:37:08 00:56:22 01:16:43 01:20:50 272 01:20:36
1764 Tim Davies M45 8 273 Brecon AC 00:19:08 00:38:04 00:57:08 01:16:45 01:20:52 269 01:20:25
154 Miles Thomas MS 219 274 Lliswerry Runners 00:18:28 00:37:19 00:56:30 01:16:40 01:20:53 281 01:20:47
510 David Aubrey MS 220 275 Cheltenham Harriers 00:20:09 00:38:55 00:57:40 01:16:56 01:20:54 244 01:19:52
199 Mark Harris MS 221 276   00:18:18 00:37:26 00:56:45 01:16:41 01:20:55 283 01:20:51
632 Chris Clarke MS 222 277   00:18:19 00:36:59 00:56:05 01:16:31 01:20:55 282 01:20:49
1782 Gareth Davey M40 31 278 Neath Harriers AC 00:18:43 00:37:37 00:56:39 01:16:39 01:20:55 279 01:20:45
2825 Kieran Hayles MS 223 279   00:19:57 00:38:49 00:57:34 01:16:57 01:21:00 263 01:20:19
1150 Joshua Jones MS 224 280 Griffithstown Harriers 00:19:12 00:37:56 00:57:08 01:16:57 01:21:03 280 01:20:46
851 Aled Jones-Davies MS 225 281 TROTS 00:18:34 00:37:11 00:56:17 01:16:42 01:21:05 288 01:20:57
249 Glyn Fletcher MS 226 282   00:18:32 00:37:16 00:56:38 01:16:54 01:21:06 286 01:20:55
33 Gavin Stenning MS 227 283   00:18:41 00:38:18 00:57:32 01:17:03 01:21:07 287 01:20:55
911 Jonathan Pike MS 228 284   00:18:55 00:37:50 00:56:50 01:16:59 01:21:09 294 01:21:05
1203 Carl Mott MS 229 285 Torrington AAC 00:21:18 00:39:37 00:58:01 01:17:06 01:21:09 222 01:19:17
1909 Rob Deakin MS 230 286 Birchfield Harriers 00:19:14 00:37:49 00:56:53 01:16:57 01:21:10 278 01:20:40
1368 Craig Western MS 231 287   00:18:39 00:38:12 00:57:31 01:17:10 01:21:12 290 01:21:01
1369 Dylan Whittingham M40 32 288   00:19:21 00:38:19 00:57:25 01:17:05 01:21:15 284 01:20:54
1323 Matthew Pizey M40 33 289   00:18:01 00:36:28 00:55:39 01:16:29 01:21:15 292 01:21:02
1046 Dave Rennick MS 232 290   00:18:55 00:37:52 00:57:02 01:17:01 01:21:16 300 01:21:11
716 Paul Sawford M45 9 291 Carn Runners 00:19:50 00:38:59 00:57:56 01:17:17 01:21:20 289 01:20:59
760 Des Devlin MS 233 292   00:19:24 00:38:17 00:57:12 01:17:07 01:21:22 295 01:21:06
1498 Leighton Webb MS 234 293 Griffithstown Harriers 00:19:12 00:38:10 00:57:11 01:17:12 01:21:22 293 01:21:04
759 Neill Crump M40 34 294   00:19:09 00:38:10 00:57:21 01:17:08 01:21:24 302 01:21:16
1767 Damian Spreckley MS 235 295 Great Western Runners 00:18:52 00:37:52 00:57:26 01:17:21 01:21:24 285 01:20:54
715 Michael Harris M40 35 296 Micky Morris Racing Team 00:19:37 00:38:41 00:57:51 01:17:20 01:21:25 298 01:21:08
776 Matt O'Keefe MS 236 297   00:19:35 00:38:45 00:57:57 01:17:21 01:21:25 296 01:21:06
961 Laura Allen FS 11 298 Totley AC 00:19:07 00:38:21 00:57:39 01:17:22 01:21:25 301 01:21:13
508 Billy McGreevy MS 237 299 Bournemouth Athletic Club 00:19:07 00:38:14 00:57:32 01:17:21 01:21:27 303 01:21:18
1140 Neil Hodgson M40 36 300 Dursley Running Club 00:18:46 00:37:50 00:57:12 01:17:13 01:21:31 311 01:21:29